BEDROOM AND KITCHEN WAREHOUSE LTD

Company number 06846221



Last updated 1 October 2013
Registered office address
REFRESH RECOVERY LIMITED WEST LANCASHIRE INVESTMENT CENTRE MAPLE VIEW SKELMERSDALE LANCASHIRE WN8 9TG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 March 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 March 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 10 April 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREENWINTER LTD25 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/07/1318 July 2013RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UPView PDF
29/04/1329 April 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/04/2013View PDF
27/04/1227 April 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/04/2012 FROM
36 CHESTER SQUARE
ASHTON UNDER LYNE
LANCASHIRE
OL6 7TW
View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company