BEECH HOUSE LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O FOCUS INSOLVENCY GROUP SKULL HOUSE LANE APPLEY BRIDGE WIGAN WN6 9DW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2015
Cash in bank
£1.45k
Current assets
£95.25k
Fixed assets
£617.54k
Current creditors
£281.57k
Shareholders funds
£201.55k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04485324
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 July 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 July 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

46220 - Wholesale of flowers and plants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLANTS PLUS LTD17 December 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/03/173 March 2017 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/03/2017 FROM
HORTON GRANGE
SEATON BURN
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE13 6BU

View Document

01/03/171 March 2017 DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

01/03/171 March 2017 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

01/03/171 March 2017 SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

17/12/1617 December 2016 COMPANY NAME CHANGED PLANTS PLUS LTD
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 17/12/16

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BEECH HOUSE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company