BEG LIMITED

Address

BEG LIMITED
2ND FLOOR
2 CITY PLACE BEEHIVE RING ROAD
GATWICK
WEST SUSSEX
RH6 0PA
(526 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02957592
Incorporation Date:
11 Aug 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
1 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 183 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Gershinson
27 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Jayson Jenkins
20 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Bernard Klug
27 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Simon Rusk
14 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
David Saul
20 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BUSINESS ENVIRONMENT GROUP LIMITED
Changed 18 Sep 2006
SIRENSTORM LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

EMERALD HOUSE EAST STREET
EPSOM
SURREY
KT17 1HS
Changed 16 Aug 2012

KINGS WHARF 20-30 KINGS ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 3EX
Changed 9 Jun 2009

FAIRFAX HOUSE
15 FULWOOD PLACE
LONDON
WC1V 6AY
Changed 9 Apr 2009

SOUTHAMPTON HOUSE
317 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 7NL
Changed 24 Oct 2003

NO 1 PEMBERTON ROW
LONDON
EC4A 3HY
Changed 17 Feb 1998

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 21 Oct 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 6 Dec 2012 12
31 Dec 2010 4 Jan 2012 13
31 Dec 2009 25 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
183 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years