BEGBIES TRAYNOR (INVESTIGATIONS) LIMITED

Address

BEGBIES TRAYNOR (INVESTIGATIONS) LIMITED
340 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 4LY
(1,247 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0800 464 0871
Phone: 0161 837 1700
Phone: 0800 063 9221
Web:
Classification:

Investigation activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02910407
VAT Number:
GB880 9960 72
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
16 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

Begbies Traynor Limited
7 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Humphrey
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Darren Shelmerdine
1 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BTG GLOBAL RISK PARTNERS LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2015
BTG INTELLIGENCE LIMITED
Changed 26 Aug 2010
BGN INTELLIGENCE LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2007
FDB INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 11 Oct 2006
FACTFINDER DETECTIVE BUREAU LIMITED
Changed 3 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

340 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 4LY
Changed 25 Mar 2008

BROOK HOUSE
77 FOUNTAIN STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER M2 2EE
Changed 5 Oct 2007

CHERRY TREE COURT
CHERRY ROW
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS9 7LY
Changed 26 Jul 2005

5-8 MUNRO HOUSE
DUKE STREET
LEEDS
LS9 8AG
Changed 22 Sep 2004

83 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4QS
Changed 28 Mar 1994


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £16,225.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.begbies-traynor.support
www.begbiestraynor.support
www.begbies-traynor.services
www.begbies-traynor.org.uk
www.begbiestraynor.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 16 Feb 2017 10
30 Apr 2015 10 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 10 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 3 Feb 2014 10
30 Apr 2012 31 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years