BEL GROUP INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
11 Glasshouse St St Peters Newcastle Upon Tyne NE6 1BS

Company number
00334531
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
9 December 1937
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 February 2022

Next statement due by 7 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AERO GLANDS LIMITED31 December 1976
BEL VALVES LIMITED17 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/2228 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-21 with no updates

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

25/02/1525 February 2015 Annual return made up to 21 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

03/05/143 May 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 03/05/14

View Document

28/02/1428 February 2014 Annual return made up to 21 February 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company