BELBRIORGANICS LTD

Dissolved on 12 Feb 2013

Address

BELBRIORGANICS LTD
383 QUEENSBRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
E8 3BN
Classification:

Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Wholesale of hides, skins and leather

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04254276
Incorporation Date:
18 Jul 2001
Dissolution Date:
12 Feb 2013
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Jul 2011
Filed on:
17 Apr 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jul 2012
Filed on:
13 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bridget Johnson-mosanya
27 Feb 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sybil Omolabi
28 Aug 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2002

Previous Company Names

GO GLOBAL HEALTHCARE RECRUITMENT SPECIALIST (UK) LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

25 RECTORY ROAD
LONDON
N16 7QL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Aug 2011

4-6 SANDRINGHAM ROAD
HACKNEY
LONDON
E8 2LP
Changed 13 Mar 2010

42 BLOOMSBURY STREET
LONDON
WC1B 3QJ
Changed 21 Sep 2007

1ST FLOOR OFFICES
8-10 STAMFORD HILL
LONDON
N16 6XZ
Changed 10 Sep 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2011 17 Apr 2012 9
31 Jul 2010 7 Apr 2011 9
31 Jul 2009 30 Mar 2010 8
31 Jul 2008 11 Jun 2009 11
31 Jul 2007 4 Nov 2008 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years