BELFIELD FURNISHINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Belfield Furnishings Limited Hallam Fields Road Ilkeston England DE7 4AZ

Company number
04416650
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
15 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2020

Next statement due by 14 November 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

13921 - Manufacture of soft furnishings

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CASTLEGATE 224 LIMITED28 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/09/2128 September 2021 NewGroup of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

30/07/2130 July 2021 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 2016-08-02

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-07-28

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 2016-08-02

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 Notification of Northedge Capital Fund Ii Lp as a person with significant control on 2016-07-14

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BELFIELD FURNISHINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company