BELINDA KING CREATIVE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
157 Clarence Avenue Northampton Northamptonshire NN2 6NY

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£756.75k
Current assets
£1.38m
Current creditors
£763.73k
Shareholders funds
£636.76k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03127570
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
17 November 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 November 2021

Next statement due by 1 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

90010 - Performing arts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KELYOUNG LIMITED12 January 1996
BELINDA KING PRESENTS LIMITED18 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/11/2117 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-17 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

28/01/2028 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS JULIE FENTON

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

21/11/1921 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company