LAVIS LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Jan 2012

Address

LAVIS LIMITED
12 LONSDALE GARDENS
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 1PA
(84 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04507276
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 2002
Dissolution Date:
17 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Aug 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
2 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2010
Filed on:
12 Aug 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Dec 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Carlin
8 Aug 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
8 Aug 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Alun Davies
8 Aug 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Ness
8 Aug 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BELL DAVIES LIMITED
Changed 2 Aug 2011
BELL DAVIES MANAGEMENT LTD.
Changed 23 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

ACUMEN PLACE
LONSDALE GARDENS
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT TN1 1NU
Changed 10 Sep 2003

TEMPLE HOUSE, 20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4XH
Changed 27 Sep 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lavis.co.uk
www.lavis.services
www.lavis.active
www.lavis.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 2 Jul 2010 10
30 Sep 2008 1 Aug 2009 11
30 Sep 2007 29 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 2 Aug 2007 11
30 Sep 2005 30 Oct 2006 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code