BELLA SPOSA BRIDAL BOUTIQUE LTD

Company number 02210973



Last updated 1 March 2016
Registered office address
CCW RECOVERY SOLUTIONS LLP BLACK COUNTRY HOUSE ROUNDS GREEN ROAD OLDBURY WEST MIDLANDS B69 2DG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
15 January 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2014

Next statement due by 11 June 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

47721 - Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARGOT RAYBOULD LIMITED13 June 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/08/1415 August 2014Annual return made up to 14 May 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
15/08/1415 August 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS ADELE LOUISE EDWARDS / 14/05/2014View PDF
30/11/1330 November 2013Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2013View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-11-30)
Cash in bank
£1
Current assets
£96.03k
Fixed assets
£1.82k
Current creditors
£196.67k
Shareholders funds
£-112.61k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company