BELLES FLEURS BY MICHELLE LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Jul 2009

Address

BELLES FLEURS BY MICHELLE LIMITED
255 POULTON ROAD
WALLASEY
WIRRAL
CH44 4BT
(308 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04468792
Incorporation Date:
25 Jun 2002
Dissolution Date:
28 Jul 2009
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
17 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2009
Filed on:
10 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Previous Company Names

BELLE FLEURS BY MICHELLE LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

23 ALLPORT LANE PRECINCT
WIRRAL
MERSEYSIDE
CH62 7HH
Changed 7 Apr 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 17 Apr 2009 10
30 Jun 2007 25 Apr 2008 10
30 Jun 2006 26 Feb 2007 8
30 Jun 2005 28 Apr 2006 10
30 Jun 2004 28 Jan 2005 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years