BELLIS-JONES HILL GROUP LIMITED

Address

BELLIS-JONES HILL GROUP LIMITED
HARANCE HOUSE RUMER HILL BUSINESS ESTATE
RUMER HILL ROAD
CANNOCK
STAFFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
WS11 0ET
(294 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Information technology consultancy activities

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06780343
Incorporation Date:
24 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£975.00 on 27 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robin Bellis-jones
28 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Philip Garland
28 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Peter Hill
28 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GATWICK FIRST LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

25 WATLING STREET
LONDON
EC4M 9BR
Changed 1 Jun 2016

BROADWALK HOUSE 5 APPOLD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2HA
Changed 19 Nov 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 8 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years