BELMONT SOFA DESIGNS LIMITED

Company number 04635247



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
3RD FLOOR WESTFIELD HOUSE 60 CHARTER ROW SHEFFIELD S1 3FZ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 January 2014

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 27 January 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GAINSBOROUGH SOFA COMPANY LIMITED9 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/06/1912 June 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 27/05/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
01/11/181 November 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/11/2018 FROM
KENDAL HOUSE 41 SCOTLAND STREET
SHEFFIELD
S3 7BS
View PDF
01/11/181 November 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/11/2018 FROM KENDAL HOUSE 41 SCOTLAND STREET SHEFFIELD S3 7BSView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2012-12-31)
Cash in bank
£4.22k
Current assets
£132.14k
Fixed assets
£2.16k
Current creditors
£129.01k
Shareholders funds
£1.47k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company