BELSTONE INVENTORIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Sep 2010

Address

BELSTONE INVENTORIES LIMITED
10 STATION ROAD
HENLEY ON THAMES
OXFORDSHIRE
RG9 1AY
(149 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manage real estate, fee or contract

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04360516
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 2002
Dissolution Date:
7 Sep 2010
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2008
Filed on:
1 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jan 2009
Filed on:
4 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Sep 2006

Previous Company Names

NAPIER JAMES LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

10 STATION ROAD
HENLEY ON THAMES
OXFORDSHIRE
RG9 1AY
Changed 21 Feb 2007

28 ST ANDREWS ROAD
HENLEY ON THAMES
OXFORDSHIRE RG9 1JB
Changed 13 Feb 2007

17 CITY BUSINESS CENTRE
LOWER ROAD
LONDON
SE16 2XB
Changed 6 Feb 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.belstoneinventories.co.uk
www.belstoneinventories.com
www.belstoneinventories.office
www.belstoneinventories.net
www.belstoneinventories.active
www.belstinventories.one
www.belstoneinventories.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2008 1 Apr 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 28 Oct 2008 19
31 Mar 2006 12 Jun 2007 15
31 Mar 2005 24 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 17 Jan 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years