BELVOIR CRICKET & COUNTRYSIDE TRUST LTD

Address

BELVOIR CRICKET & COUNTRYSIDE TRUST LTD
BELVOIR CASTLE
GRANTHAM
NG32 1PE
Phone: 07982 471 118
Phone: 07547 554 288
Phone: 07825 992 406
Phone: 01476 848 111
Web:
Classification:

Primary education

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06798047
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jan 2015
Filed on:
16 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emma Agnew
5 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Barclay
13 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Darren Bicknell
29 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
John Chatfeild-roberts
20 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Clowes
26 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
James Dalrymple
20 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Henderson
29 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Phillip Hodson
5 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Philip O'brien
21 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Paton
5 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Imogen Skirving
20 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Oliver Stocken
19 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stephen Taylor
26 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Alistair Troughton
26 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nicholas Turner
20 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BELVOIR CASTLE CRICKET TRUST LTD
Changed 3 Dec 2015

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.belvoircricketandcountrysidetrust.co.uk
www.bcnct.co.uk
www.belvoircricketncountrysidetrust.co.uk
www.belvoircricketcountrysidetrust.co.uk
www.belvoircricketandcountrysidetrust.com
www.belvoircricketcountrysidetrust.com
www.belvoircricketncountrysidetrust.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 23 Dec 2014 3
30 Sep 2013 23 Jan 2014 4
30 Sep 2012 17 Dec 2012 3
30 Sep 2011 4 Jan 2012 4
30 Sep 2010 24 Jan 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years