BELWOOD FOODS LIMITED

Address

BELWOOD FOODS LIMITED
LEVEL 5
9 HATTON STREET
LONDON
NW8 8PL
(66 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01773 530 310
Phone: 01773 716 321
Phone: 0161 620 4014
Fax: 0161 620 4021
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of meat and meat products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00694011
VAT Number:
GB336 2538 58
Incorporation Date:
30 May 1961 (56 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 19 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
2 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2015
Filed on:
21 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 May 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 184 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES (SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 2017

Previous Company Names

ARGENT BY-PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 2008
ARGENT LEATHER LIMITED
Changed 10 Jan 2000
STRONG & FISHER LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

66 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 2HQ
Changed 7 Dec 2005

AMBRON HOUSE
EASTFIELD ROAD
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN8 1QX
Changed 16 Aug 2002

100 IRCHESTER ROAD
RUSHDEN
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN10 9XQ
Changed 20 Nov 1998

BROADWALK HOUSE
5 APPOLD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2HA
Changed 24 Oct 1997

100 IRCHESTER ROAD
RUSHDEN
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN10 9XQ
Changed 30 Sep 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 2 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 27 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 25 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 15 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
184 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years