BEN HEATH FURNITURE LTD

Dissolved on 3 Oct 2012

Address

BEN HEATH FURNITURE LTD
GATEWAY HOUSE HIGHPOINT BUSINESS VILLAGE
HENWOOD
ASHFORD
KENT
TN24 8DH
(1,182 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other retail non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03674457
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 1998
Dissolution Date:
3 Oct 2012
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Dec 2009
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
13 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Nov 2009
Filed on:
11 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gaby Heath
16 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Benjamin Heath
26 Nov 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 2006

Previous Company Names

THE SIMPLE FURNITURE COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 7 Aug 2008

Previous Addresses

B1 RACEVIEW BUSINESS CENTRE
HAMBRIDGE ROAD
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 5SA
Changed 27 Sep 2010

RACEVIEW HOUSE
HAMBRIDGE ROAD
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 5SA
Changed 8 Jun 2010

19 PETERS CLOSE
PRESTWOOD
GREAT MISSENDEN
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP16 9ET
Changed 26 Feb 2007

TANGCO 67 FARMLANDS
PINNER
MIDDLESEX HA5 2LN
Changed 10 Aug 2001

2ND FLOOR
31-33 COLLEGE ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA1 1BA
Changed 18 Aug 1999

47/49 GREEN LANE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX HA6 3AE
Changed 7 Dec 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 13 Apr 2010 4
31 Dec 2008 19 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 27 May 2008 5
31 Dec 2006 19 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 1 Nov 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years