BEN NAJI LIMITED

Address

BEN NAJI LIMITED
78 YORK STREET
LONDON
W1H 1DP
(1,050 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05932129
Incorporation Date:
12 Sep 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
16 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Sep 2015
Filed on:
9 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abdo Rgeai
6 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

8 & 8 LTD
Changed 17 Aug 2015

Previous Addresses

C/O BEN NAJI LIMITED
78 YORK STREET
LONDON
W1H 1DP
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Sep 2015

C/O C/O WWW.COMPANYREGISTRATION.ORG
4 SUMMERHILL ROAD
DARTFORD
DA1 2LP
Changed 21 Sep 2015

WWW.COMPANYREGISTRATION.ORG
33 LONDON ROAD
SOUTHBOROUGH, TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN4 0PB
Changed 29 Mar 2010

33 LONDON ROAD, SOUTHBOROUGH
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN4 0PB
Changed 3 Jul 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bennaji.company
www.bennaji.org
www.bennaji.net
www.bennaji.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 16 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 20 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 2 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 11 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years