BENCHMARK DISTRIBUTION LTD.

Address

BENCHMARK DISTRIBUTION LTD.
HAMPDEN CENTRE
HAMPDEN ROAD
LONDON
N10 2PA
Classification:

Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01441215
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 1979 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500,100.00 on 30 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Stock
9 Nov 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
before 31 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Anthony Stock
before 31 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLOSE BROTHERS LTD (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2014
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 1989

Previous Company Names

JAYSTOCK (MOTOR PARTS) LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

HATHAWAY HOUSE
POPES DRIVE
FINCHLEY
LONDON N3 1QF
Changed 10 Nov 1997

5 PRAED STREET
LONDON W2 1NJ
Changed 15 Feb 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £58,667.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.benchmarkdistribution.co.uk
www.benchmarkdistribution.parts
www.benchmarkdistribution.org
www.benchmarkdistribution.trade
www.benchmarkdistribution.repair
www.benchmarkdistribution.org.uk
www.benchmarkdistribution.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 13 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years