BENDON MEDIA LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Jan 2011

Address

BENDON MEDIA LIMITED
1 KINGS AVENUE
WINCHMORE HILL
LONDON
N21 3NA
(1,989 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Artistic & literary creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02311792
Incorporation Date:
2 Nov 1988
Dissolution Date:
15 Jan 2011
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2005
Filed on:
7 Nov 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Feb 2006
Filed on:
28 Feb 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

GE CAPITAL COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jun 1999
CLOSE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 1998

Previous Company Names

THE PICTURE CANNING COMPANY LTD
Changed 21 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

55
BENDON VALLEY
LONDON
SW18 4LZ
Changed 15 Mar 2007

147 KENNINGTON ROAD
LONDON
SE11 6SF
Changed 13 May 1991

SHAIBERN HOUSE
28 SCRUTTON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4RQ
EC2A 4RQ
Changed 25 Nov 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bendonmedia.co.uk
www.bendonmedia.com
www.bendonmedia.net
www.bendonmedia.and
www.bendonmedia.arte
www.bendonmedia.active
www.bendonmedia.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2005 7 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 31 Jan 2006 13
31 Dec 2003 20 Dec 2004 12
31 Dec 2002 30 Dec 2003 12
31 Dec 2001 20 Sep 2002 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 05

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years