BENEDICT COLE LIMITED

Address

BENEDICT COLE LIMITED
145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PY
(3,727 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05035977
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
31 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Feb 2016
Filed on:
3 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014 28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £21,814 £54,426 £28,593
Debtors: £1,151,055 £958,180 £1,518,114
Creditors due within one year: £1,122,144 £950,899 £1,507,308
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £50,725 £61,707 £39,399
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £51,276 £62,979 £39,739
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohinder Bhachu
6 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Parmjit Bhachu
6 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
6 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Manjit Virdee
6 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERECIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 2009
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2004

Previous Company Names

ASTMIR LIMITED
Changed 21 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4QP
Changed 12 May 2008

1 LIVERPOOL STREET
LONDON
EC2M 7QD
Changed 29 Dec 2007

15 ICKNIELD CLOSE
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL3 4NQ
Changed 6 Sep 2004

15 ICKNIELD CLOSE
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL3 4NQ
Changed 26 Feb 2004

SUITE 18 SHEARWAY BUSINESS PARK
SHEARWAY ROAD
FOLKESTONE
KENT CT19 4RH
Changed 17 Feb 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.benedictcole.co.uk
www.benedictcole.net
www.benedictcole.technology
www.benedictcole.community
www.benedictcole.services
www.benedictcole.active
www.benedictcole.computer

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 31 Mar 2016 10
31 May 2014 28 Jan 2015 8
28 Feb 2013 29 Nov 2013 9
29 Feb 2012 30 Nov 2012 9
28 Feb 2011 29 Feb 2012 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last year