BENETEC LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Feb 2015

Address

BENETEC LIMITED
55 STATION ROAD
BEACONSFIELD
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP9 1QL
(388 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of machine tools

Manufacture of metalworking tools

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02108252
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 1987
Dissolution Date:
25 Feb 2015
Dissolved after 27 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£22,100.00 on 14 Jul 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
6 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2011
Filed on:
14 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gerald Kaye
24 Jan 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
before 31 May 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Danielle Kaye
17 Jun 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Lawrence Kaye
before 31 May 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 1988
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 1987

Previous Company Names

BENETEC EQUIPMENT & SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 2003
D.R. BENNETT LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

55 STATION ROAD
BEACONSFIELD
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP9 1QL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Dec 2011

82 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4JN
Changed 29 Jul 2010

1 PETERBOROUGH ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA1 2AX
Changed 3 Jul 2006

124/128 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NJ
Changed 20 Mar 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.benetec.and
www.benetec.equipment
www.benetec.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 6 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 3 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 3 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 28 Apr 2008 13
31 Mar 2006 8 Feb 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 46 times in the last few years