BENFIELD AND LOXLEY (OXFORD) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Old Bank House 166 Oxford Road Cowley Oxford. OX4 2LA

Company number
01234012
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
18 November 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 April 2022

Next statement due by 19 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FISHER AND TOWNSEND (DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED15 January 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/2216 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-05 with no updates

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-05 with no updates

View Document

07/05/207 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/08/19

View Document

05/04/195 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company