BENGKULU RUBBER COMPANY LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Nov 2012

Address

BENGKULU RUBBER COMPANY LIMITED
81 CARTER LANE
LONDON
EC4V 5EP
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00825842
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 1964
Dissolution Date:
27 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 48 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£250,000.00 on 5 Jul 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
20 Jun 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jun 2012
Filed on:
5 Jul 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Margaret Gage
31 Dec 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Stephen Hobhouse
2 Sep 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Geoffrey Moores
17 Jun 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 1986

Previous Company Names

MAU FOREST HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 24 Sep 1993

Previous Addresses

71 CARTER LANE
LONDON
EC4V 5EQ
Changed 28 Nov 1996

81 CARTER LANE
LONDON
EC4V 5EP
Changed 5 Jul 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 20 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 8 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 8 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 25 Aug 2009 8
31 Dec 2007 15 Aug 2008 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years