VAN LEEUWEN DISTRIBUTION LIMITED



Last updated 9 June 2020
Legal registered address
NEW PROGRESS WORKS CROMPTON WAY BOLTON BL1 8TY

Company number
00456349
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 June 1948
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 June 2020

Next statement due by 25 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PIPE & TUBE GROUP LIMITED11 September 2008
BENTELER DISTRIBUTION LIMITED9 April 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/206 May 2020NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL VANLEEUWEN HOLDINGS LIMITED

View Document

06/05/206 May 2020WITHDRAWAL OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL STATEMENT ON 06/05/2020

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020COMPANY NAME CHANGED BENTELER DISTRIBUTION LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 09/04/20

View Document

24/06/1924 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company