BENTLEY & SKINNER (BOND STREET JEWELLERS) LIMITED

Address

BENTLEY & SKINNER (BOND STREET JEWELLERS) LIMITED
C/O WESTBURY
2ND FLOOR 145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PY
(2,963 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00356125
Incorporation Date:
19 Aug 1939 (78 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,100.00 on 2 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
5 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2015
Filed on:
2 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Evans
7 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
before 20 Feb 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Paul Greer
10 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
12 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Arvin Shah
21 Nov 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COUTTS & COMPANY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2010
COUTTS & COMPANY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 2010
COUTTS & COMPANY
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 2008
COLETTE CELINE LITTMAN AND ANDREW HYLTON YOUNG
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2008
COUTTS & CO
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jan 2003

Previous Company Names

BENTLEY AND COMPANY (BOND STREET JEWELLERS) LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

WESTBURY SCHOTNESS
145-157 SAINT JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PY
Changed 17 Mar 2003

HOBSON HOUSE
155 GOWER STREET
LONDON
WC1E 6BJ
Changed 6 Oct 1998

301/305 EUSTON ROAD
LONDON
NW1 3SS
Changed 22 Aug 1994

TREASURE HOUSE
19-21 HATTON GARDEN
LONDON
EC1N 8BA
Changed 12 May 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 5 Jan 2015 13
31 Dec 2012 15 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years