BENTLEYS MOTOR GROUP LTD

Company number 04833198



Last updated 13 October 2019
Registered office address
415-419 MANCHESTER ROAD PADDINGTON WARRINGTON CHESHIRE WA1 3LR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
15 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 July 2019

Next statement due by 29 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BENBAR LIMITED22 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/07/1931 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
16/07/1816 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£17.96k
Current assets
£389.40k
Fixed assets
£990.89k
Current creditors
£854.66k
Shareholders funds
£525.62k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company