BENTO.KIN.G LTD

Address

BENTO.KIN.G LTD
9 GREENHEYS LANE
MANCHESTER
M15 6NQ
Phone: 07417 438 767
Phone: 0113 278 8719
Phone: 07585 606 801
Phone: 0161 448 1710
Phone: 0161 434 0888
Phone: 07527 558 011
Phone: 0161 226 9060
Web:
Classification:

Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08180905
Incorporation Date:
15 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£200,000.00 on 24 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
9 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Aug 2015
Filed on:
24 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £33,008 £6,847 £8,763
Debtors: £139,934 £125,033 £147,266
Creditors due within one year: £3,220 £8,731 £1,973
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £170,322 £123,799 £154,556
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £95,226 £18,402 £1,550
Total Assets less Liabilities: £119,977 £145,473 £181,736
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £119,977 £145,473 £181,736
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Siyu Chen
15 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Weikun Chu
15 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BENTO EXPRESS LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 2016

Previous Addresses

50 GRANBY ROW
MANCHESTER
M1 7AY
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Sep 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bentoking.com
www.bentoking.shop
www.bentoking.shopping
www.bentoking.org.uk
www.bentoking.net
www.bentoking.services
www.bentoking.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 9 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 28 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 14 Aug 2014 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years