BENZIE OF COWES LIMITED

Address

BENZIE OF COWES LIMITED
4 CHURCHILL COURT
58 STATION ROAD NORTH HARROW
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA2 7SA
(739 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Repair of watches, clocks and jewellery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03305641
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 1997 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
31 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jan 2015
Filed on:
22 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £56,933 £63,916 £139,766
Debtors: £279,749 £230,548 £132,402
Creditors due within one year: £471,381 £387,608 £426,312
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £807,221 £625,315 £499,502
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £212,733 £163,835 £178,576
Total Assets less Liabilities: £956,147 £830,702 £697,929
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £956,147 £830,702 £697,929
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Subhash Lodhia
10 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
10 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Monica Sony
20 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Oct 1999
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Aug 1998

Previous Company Names

RINGPOOL LTD
Changed 19 May 2005

Previous Addresses

1 WARNER HOUSE
HARROVIAN BUSINESS VILLAGE
BESSBOROUGH ROAD HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 3EX
Changed 7 May 2013

1 DOME BUILDINGS
THE QUADRANT
RICHMOND
SURREY TW9 1BP
Changed 16 Jul 2003

1ST FLOOR SUITE
39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
M7 4AS
Changed 8 Oct 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.benzieofcowes.co.uk
www.benzieofcowes.com
www.benzieofcowes.org.uk
www.benzieofcowes.gallery
www.benzieofcowes.motorcycles
www.benzieofcowes.store
www.benzieofcowes.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Mar 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 23 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 14 Oct 2011 19

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last six months