BEOBACHT LTD

Address

BEOBACHT LTD
17 CHURCH ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 1LG
(57 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05688907
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 7 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jan 2016
Filed on:
4 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £78 £716
Debtors: £9,652 £9,647 £43,618
Creditors due within one year: £33,836
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,652 £9,725 £10,498
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £60
Total Assets less Liabilities: £9,652 £36,265 £43,698
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £9,652 £36,265 £43,698
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bruce Blackburn
31 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Robert Gooda
26 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
26 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FLEXIWARM LTD
Changed 5 Jun 2014

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2013 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years