VERSION 1 ENTERPRISE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

VERSION 1 ENTERPRISE SERVICES LIMITED
GROSVENOR HOUSE
PROSPECT HILL
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
ENGLAND
B97 4DL
Phone: 01527 851 350
Fax: 01527 851 365
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02911227
VAT Number:
GB650 2912 58
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 1994 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£250,000.00 on 27 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
11 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £2,983,658 £2,087,442 £1,100,647
Debtors: £1,206,064 £2,132,006 £2,612,519
Creditors due within one year: £1,156,687 £1,622,037 £2,212,556
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,121,075 £2,682,818 £1,615,320
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £387,238
Total Assets less Liabilities: £4,451,996 £4,080,765
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,451,996 £4,080,765 £2,655,287
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jarlath Dooley
30 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Justin Keatinge
30 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Andrew Langford
11 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Tom O'connor
31 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Helen Rimmer
22 Jul 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
22 Jul 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
Stuart Rimmer
17 May 1994 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2017

Previous Company Names

BEOLEY MILL SOFTWARE LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2018

Previous Addresses

EAGLE HOUSE THE SLOUGH
STUDLEY
WARWICKSHIRE
B80 7EN
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Jan 2018

MARLBOROUGH HOUSE
THE RIDGEWAY
ASTWOOD BANK
WORCESTERSHIRE
B96 6NA
Changed 18 Jul 2016

BEOLEY MILL
MARLFIELD LANE
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE B98 8PU
Changed 9 Sep 1997

1st FLOOR OFFICES
8-10 STAMFORD HILL
LONDON
N16 6XZ
Changed 3 Jun 1994


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 11 Sep 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 19 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 5 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 13 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years