BERCO (UK) LTD.

Address

BERCO (UK) LTD.
MEADOWFIELD AVENUE
GREEN LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SPENNYMOOR
COUNTY DURHAM
DL16 6YJ
Phone: 01388 824 888
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of earthmoving equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01035805
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 1971 (45 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£119,592.00 on 30 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
30 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Sep 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 145 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sven Arend
29 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Andrew Cornforth
29 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THYSSEN (UK) LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 2005
THYSSEN GARFIELD LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

2 ROMALDKIRK ROAD
RIVERSIDE PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MIDDLESBROUGH
CLEVELAND
TS2 1XA
Changed 2 May 2008

COXS LANE
CRADLEY HEATH
WEST MIDLANDS B64 5QU
Changed 10 Oct 2007

51 DOWNING STREET
SMETHWICK
WARLEY
WEST MIDLANDS B66 2PP
Changed 20 Jun 2003

UNIT 3
HAWTHORNS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MIDDLEMORE ROAD
BIRMINGHAM B21 0BH
Changed 16 Sep 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.berco.equipment
www.berco.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 30 May 2015 8
30 Sep 2013 4 Jan 2014 4
30 Sep 2012 12 Dec 2012 3
30 Sep 2011 24 Jan 2012 4
30 Sep 2010 17 Aug 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
145 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 54 times in the last few years