BERKE FINE FUSSELL LIMITED

Address

BERKE FINE FUSSELL LIMITED
BEREN COURT
NEWNEY GREEN
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM1 3SQ
(97 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04065351
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Sep 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Sep 2015
Filed on:
8 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £11,570 £37,129 £22,938
Debtors: £188,036 £187,962 £177,963
Creditors due within one year: £145,540 £167,681 £143,482
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £54,066 £57,410 £57,419
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £70,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £81,954 £95,734 £108,044
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £81,954 £95,734 £108,044
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stewart Fussell
9 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Ann Shorter
9 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MOIRA CHRISTINE BROWN,PETER WILLIAM BROWN
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 2001

Previous Company Names

NATIVEARROW LIMITED
Changed 8 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

AEGIS HOUSE
VICTORIA ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX CM2 6LH
Changed 7 Mar 2001

96-99 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 17 Jan 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 29 Jun 2016 12
30 Jun 2014 15 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 31 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years