BERKELEY SQUARE INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Address

BERKELEY SQUARE INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
17 SWAN ROAD
LAKEVIEW, WIXAMS
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK42 6BW
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03899299
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
30 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Dec 2015
Filed on:
14 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £50 £50 £50
Debtors: £2,000 £2,000 £2,000
Creditors due within one year: £82,211
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,050 £2,050 -£80,161
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £82,211 £82,211
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£80,161 -£80,161 -£80,161
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£80,161 -£80,161 -£80,161
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Saqhib Ali
23 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 May 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2009

Previous Company Names

RENTANURSERY.COM LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

C/O SAQHIB ALI
FLAT 1 47 WEST HILL
ASPLEY GUISE
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK17 8DR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Jan 2012

39 AMPTHILL ROAD
MAULDEN
BEDFORD
MK45 2DA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 May 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/05/2008 FROM
68 BARHAM ROAD
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 9HY
Changed 7 May 2008

54 HAMPTON CLOSE
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE SG2 8SP
Changed 30 Jan 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 30 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years