BERKELEY & WHARF BEVERAGES LTD

Address

BERKELEY & WHARF BEVERAGES LTD
SWIFT HOUSE GROUND FLOOR
18 HOFFMANNS WAY
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
ENGLAND
CM1 1GU
(597 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09603995
Incorporation Date:
22 May 2015 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 15 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
12 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 May 2016
Filed on:
15 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Terrence Barnes
22 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Cedric Selvadorai
12 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

BERKELEY & WHARF WEALTH LTD
Changed 13 May 2017

Previous Addresses

ONSLOW HOUSE 62 BROOMFIELD ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM1 1SW
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Mar 2017

UNIT 83 WATERHOUSE BUSINESS CENTRE
CROMAR WAY
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM1 2QE
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Sep 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 12 May 2017 2
31 Mar 2016 22 Jun 2016 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years