BERKMANN FAMILY HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
104d St Johns Street St. John Street Clerkenwell London England EC1M 4EH

Company number
00790103
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
30 January 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 July 2022

Next statement due by 11 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUPAT FOOD PRODUCTS LIMITED31 December 1977
BERKMANN WINE INVESTMENTS LIMITED31 December 1978
BERKMANN INVESTMENTS LIMITED8 July 1982
BERKMANN WINE CELLARS LIMITED1 February 1988
BERKMANN HOLDINGS LIMITED28 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/02/2222 February 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

13/01/2213 January 2022 Appointment of Ms Catherine Eva Berkmann as a director on 2019-05-24

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 Appointment of Mr William Peter Lowe as a director on 2021-10-28

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Rupert Anthony Berkmann on 2021-04-01

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Joseph Berkmann on 2020-04-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company