BERRY JOINERS LIMITED

Address

BERRY JOINERS LIMITED
6TH FLOOR
GORDON CHAMBERS 90 MITCHELL STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3NQ
(1,981 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Joinery installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC430290
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£102.00 on 17 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
30 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2015
Filed on:
17 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £3,946 £2,892 £8,206
Debtors: £6,848 £6,533 £11,219
Creditors due within one year: £14,750 £12,677 £22,168
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,329 -£2,214 -£1,246
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £115 £1,003 £1,116
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Berry
13 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BERRY JOINERY SERVICES LTD
Changed 12 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

78 MONTGOMERY STREET
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN
EH7 5JA
SCOTLAND
Changed 13 Aug 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 30 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 13 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 23 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 5 Aug 2014 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code