BERRY WEATHERILL LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Feb 2011

Address

BERRY WEATHERILL LIMITED
HANG HILL WORKS
BREAM
LYDNEY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL15 6HT
Classification:

Manufacture of refined oils & fats

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01552973
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 1981
Dissolution Date:
1 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 29 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
For period ending:
30 Nov 2009
Filed on:
16 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Dec 2009
Filed on:
20 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jan 1992

Previous Company Names

FOREST LUBRICANTS LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.berryweatherill.co.uk
www.berryweatherill.com
www.berryweatherill.org.uk
www.berryweatherill.productions
www.berryweatherill.food
www.berryweatherill.and
www.berryweatherill.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2009 16 Feb 2010 3
31 Oct 2008 11 Feb 2009 4
31 Oct 2007 18 Feb 2008 4
31 Oct 2006 15 Feb 2007 4
31 Oct 2005 7 Feb 2006 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years