BERRYLAND BOOKS LTD

In Administration/Administrative Receiver (when checked on 1 Jan 2013)

Address

BERRYLAND BOOKS LTD
81 STATION ROAD
MARLOW
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL7 1NS
(650 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2013)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2013)
Company Registration No.:
05042475
Incorporation Date:
12 Feb 2004
Financial Year End:
26 Feb
Capital:
£124,180.00 on 1 Mar 2011
For period ending:
28 Feb 2010
Filed on:
24 Feb 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2011
Filed on:
1 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Previous Company Names

BERRY LAND BOOKS (UK) LTD
Changed 18 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

UNIT 36 88-90 HATTON GARDEN
LONDON
EC1N 8PN
Changed 20 May 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/09/2009 FROM
6 CLOVELLY ROAD
SOUTH EALING
LONDON
W5 5HE
Changed 24 Sep 2009

12 ST NORMANS WAY
EAST EWELL
SURREY KT17 1QG
Changed 8 Dec 2006

119 CHAPEL WAY
EPSOM
KT18 5TB
Changed 2 Aug 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2010 24 Feb 2011 12
28 Feb 2009 2 Jan 2010 11
29 Feb 2008 3 Mar 2009 13
28 Feb 2007 1 Dec 2007 10
28 Feb 2006 30 Jan 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years