BERRYS LANE DEVELOPMENT TRUST LIMITED

Company number 06889510



Last updated 1 March 2015
Registered office address
LINDISFARNE HOUSE BERRYS LANE SUTTON ST. HELENS MERSEYSIDE WA9 3HE
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
28 April 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 April 2014

Next statement due by 26 May 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BERRY'S LANE DEVELOPMENT TRUST LIMITED17 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/12/1416 December 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
02/12/142 December 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
28/04/1428 April 201428/04/14 NO MEMBER LISTView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company