BESPOKEN LUXURY BRANDS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Address

BESPOKEN LUXURY BRANDS LTD
SUITE 488
14 LONDON ROAD
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 2AG
(86 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06845075
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 25 Apr 2013
For period ending:
31 Jan 2012
Filed on:
13 May 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2013
Filed on:
25 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Giles Bartholomew-morgan
12 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JACOB NOAH ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED
Changed 5 May 2011

Previous Addresses

BUCKLANDS LOXWOOD ROAD
RUDGWICK
WEST SUSSEX
RH12 3DW
Changed 7 May 2014

46 CANNON STREET
LONDON
EC4N 6JJ
Changed 14 Oct 2013

2ND FLOOR AFON BUILDING
WORTHING ROAD
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH12 1TL
Changed 23 Oct 2012

CATTESHALL MILL CATTESHALL LANE
GODALMING
SURREY
GU7 1NJ
Changed 9 Feb 2012

"BUCKLANDS" LOXWOOD ROAD
RUDGWICK
WEST SUSSEX
RH12 3DW
Changed 21 Jun 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bespokenluxurybrands.co.uk
www.bespokenluxurybrands.services
www.bespokenluxurybrands.support
www.bespokenluxurybrands.net
www.bespokenluxurybrs.and
www.bespokenluxurybrands.office
www.bespokenluxurybrands.business

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2012 13 May 2013 16
31 Jan 2011 13 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 28 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years