BEST 4 U MORTGAGES LTD

Company number 03865441



Last updated 7 November 2019
Registered office address
2 CHURCH WALK KETTERING NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN16 0DJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 October 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 October 2019

Next statement due by 9 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOWNSEND RAYNER MORTGAGE BROKERS LIMITED20 June 2003
TOWNSEND RAYNER MORTGAGES LTD20 October 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/11/194 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/10/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
29/10/1829 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£16.79k
Current assets
£20.72k
Current creditors
£15.19k
Shareholders funds
£20.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company