BEST AT TRAVEL PLC



Legal registered address
Elsley Court 20-22 Great Titchfield Street London United Kingdom W1W 8BE

Company number
02842995
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 August 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 August 2020

Next statement due by 20 August 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AMERICAN JOURNEYS PLC31 January 1994
WORLDWIDE JOURNEYS PLC20 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/07/2128 July 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

24/08/2024 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

21/08/1921 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/06/1919 June 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/06/2019 FROM 5TH FLOOR 89 NEW BOND STREET LONDON W1S 1DA

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BEST AT TRAVEL PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company