BEST CHOICE CAFE LIMITED

Company number 06292672



Last updated 1 January 2013
Registered office address
MAZ & CO ACCOUNTANTS 14 2ND FLOOR ST PETER'S STREET IPSWICH SUFFOLK UNITED KINGDOM IP1 1XB
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
26 June 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 August 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 June 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 24 July 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KEBABS 4 U LIMITED29 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/08/119 August 2011Annual return made up to 26 June 2011 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/11/1030 November 2010Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 November 2010View PDF
30/07/1030 July 2010REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/07/2010 FROM 17A ST NICHOLAS STREET IPSWICH SUFFOLK IP1 1TW UKView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company