BEST FITTINGS (UK) LTD

Company number 06768494



Last updated 13 October 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 31 B BRICKFIELDS BUSINESS PARK GILLINGHAM DORSET ENGLAND SP8 4PX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
9 December 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 November 2018

Next statement due by 13 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BEST FITTINGS LTD30 March 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
29/11/1829 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£10.35k
Fixed assets
£2.91k
Current creditors
£2.97k
Shareholders funds
£8.84k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company