BEST OF BOTH WORLDS LIMITED

Company number 03993441



Last updated 13 October 2019
Registered office address
THE OLD BOARDROOM COLLETT ROAD WARE HERTS SG12 7LR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 May 2019

Next statement due by 29 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MABLAW 403 LIMITED26 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/05/1916 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018View PDF
29/05/1829 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Cash in bank
£5.36k
Current assets
£9.54k
Current creditors
£7.78k
Shareholders funds
£1.76k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company