BEST OF THE BEST PLC



Legal registered address
2 PLATO PLACE 72-74 ST DIONIS ROAD LONDON SW6 4TU

Company number
03755182
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
20 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 March 2020

Next statement due by 10 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BEST OF THE BEST LIMITED28 February 2002
SWSH LIMITED23 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/10/2119 October 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Michael William Hindmarch as a director on 2021-09-30

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BEST OF THE BEST PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company