ICE BERG TRADING LTD

Address

ICE BERG TRADING LTD
46 ORCHARD GROVE
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
HA8 5BH
Classification:

Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09596980
Incorporation Date:
19 May 2015 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
28 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2015
Filed on:
26 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016
Cash at bank: £1,117
Creditors due within one year: £9,725
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,608
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ivaylo Dimitrov
9 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stefan Dimitrov
17 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BEST POLISH TRANSLATION LTD
Changed 18 Aug 2015

Previous Addresses

16 HOLT ROAD 16 HOLT ROAD
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA0 3PS
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Jul 2016

SUITE 16 HIGHLIGHT HOUSE
8 ST LEONARDS ROAD
EASTBOURNE
BN21 3UH
Changed 9 Oct 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 28 Jan 2017 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years