BEST RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Company number 05984863



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
SOUTHVIEW HOUSE ST AUSTELL ENTERPRISE PARK ST AUSTELL CORNWALL PL25 4EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
1 November 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2019

Next statement due by 15 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENIGIN LIMITED13 February 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/07/195 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
12/07/1812 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£156
Current assets
£225.79k
Current creditors
£65.08k
Shareholders funds
£203.76k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company