BESTAGNO OLIVE OIL COMPANY LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Jun 2013

Address

BESTAGNO OLIVE OIL COMPANY LIMITED
805 83 CRAMPTON STREET
LONDON
SE17 3BU
Classification:

Other retail sale of food in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06743842
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 2008
Dissolution Date:
18 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
For period ending:
30 Nov 2010
Filed on:
5 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2011
Filed on:
3 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Katharine Dore
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Katharine Dore
19 Sep 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BESTANGO OLIVE OIL COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

12 HORSESHOE WHARF CLINK STREET
LONDON
SE1 9DG
Changed 9 Aug 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2011 5 Sep 2012 10
30 Nov 2010 5 Sep 2012 22
30 Nov 2009 3 Mar 2011 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years